Fu R3D Domain Overscan not working  [FIXED]

Moderator: Chad

User avatar
SirEdric
Fusionator
Posts: 1822
Joined: Tue Aug 05, 2014 10:04 am
Answers: 2
Real name: Eric Westphal
Been thanked: 97 times
Contact:

R3D Domain Overscan not working

#1

Post by SirEdric » Tue Oct 24, 2017 12:12 am

Fusion version: 9.0.1 b3

OS and version: Win 10

Description of the bug: In the Renderer3D the DomainOverscan doesn't seem to do a thing.

Severity (Major)

Steps to reproduce: Add an R3D to a 3dscene, Render, view DoD, increase Domain Overscan,

User avatar
Miltos
Fusionista
Posts: 433
Joined: Wed Aug 06, 2014 2:18 am
Contact:

Re: R3D Domain Overscan not working

#2

Post by Miltos » Tue Oct 24, 2017 2:25 pm

Just confirmed the bug as well

User avatar
SecondMan
Site Admin
Posts: 3416
Joined: Thu Jul 31, 2014 5:31 pm
Answers: 4
Location: Vancouver, Canada
Been thanked: 78 times
Contact:

Re: R3D Domain Overscan not working  [FIXED]

#3

Post by SecondMan » Thu Jan 24, 2019 11:37 pm

So very fixed in 9.0.2... :)